Results for the week ending April 21, 2019

Saturday, April 20th 2019.

Stableford

A Grade Winner: John Tabuteau (3) with 39 pts on C/B

B Grade Winner: Peter Cooke (20) with 37 pts

DTL: Warwick Griggs 39; Callum Marcovic 37; Max Taylor 36;

Richard Parsonage 36; Peter Moss 35;  Charlie Hooker  35

NTP’s: 2nd – Warwick Griggs;  5th – John Tabuteau;  11th – Aaron Cleary;

13th – John Tabuteau; 15th – Cam Hobson

 

Friday, April 19

Stableford with 65 players.

A Grade Winner: Luke Bryant (5) with 37pts

B Grade Winner: Karen MacGregor (17) with 35 pts

DTL:  Bob Baldry 36;  Michael Grist 35;  Darren White 35;

Warren turner 34;  Dick Sheehan 34;  Dane Ellwood 34;

Sue Devries 34;  Doug Caldwell 33 C/B

BIRDIES: 5 – Bob Baldry, John Pisa jnr, Barry Dwyer, Peter Walsh, Brent Cosgriff, John Pisa snr, Mick Wright, Roger Barnes; 11 – Luke Bryant;  13 Ricky Dyt, Charlie Hardy

15 – David Winfield, Sue Devries

 

LADIES

Wednesday, April 17

Leon Christie 4BBB

Winners: Aija Owen (24) and Bronwyn Wallace (45) with 43 points c/b

Runners Up: Kerren Ludlow (20) and Lyn Powell (28) with 43 points

Down the Line: Sue Williams and Sue Balfour 42 points, Karen Swingler and Olive Robinson with 42 points, Karen MacGregor and Cheryl Deppeler with 41 points and Bev Keily and Sonia Roberts with 40 points

Nearest the pin – 5th Cheryl Toyne, 11th no-one

Birdies: Donna Mellon on the 13th; Karen Macgregor on the 15th

 

SENIORS

Tuesday 16th April, 2019.

Stableford  Players: 26

Winner: Les Pearce (+3), R/Up: Max Taylor (+2)

DTL: Akos Kerekes (+1), Ivan Grant(+1),, Duane Baker(+1),, Bob Carter(+1),, Jo Baker (+1)

NTP:  Akos Kerekes   Bradmans Award: Chris Labour

 

 

 

Thursday 18th April, 2019.

Stableford  Players: 44

Ladies Winner:  Jo Baker (26)  R/UP:  Olwyn Balfour (24C/B)

DTL:  Aileen McNair (23) Sue Balfour (19), Karen Swingler (19), Rhonda Mether (19)

NTP: Heather Savige     Bradman’s:  Heather Savige

Men’s Winner:  Rob Davie (29)    R/UP:  Glenn Doolan (23)C/B

DTL:  John Lewis(23) Bob Pearce (23) Steve Gould (23, C/B), Ivan Grant (22), Geoff Pickburn (21), Mike Hall (21)

NTP:    Norm Mether  Bradman’s:  Akos Kerekes